1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Is this document your report…

"Is this document your report?"

Translation:Is dit document jouw verslag?

October 13, 2014

5 Comments


saulto

Wat is verkeerd met deze in plaats van dit?


Simius

Deze wordt gebruikt voor de-woorden en meervoud. Dit is voor het-woorden, zoals het document.


lohrfra

Dank je wel :) I did not know the rule.


Pieter_Deprez

Doesn't 'bestand' suffice as document?


Marion262512

Bestand is a digital document, while a document can be paper and/or digital

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.