"Indholdet i min taske er det samme som i din taske."

Translation:The content in my bag is the same as in your bag.

4 years ago

5 Comments


Timmy_The_Kid
Timmy_The_Kid

I think it would be better as the contents. The content sounds funky.

4 years ago

km1
km1

"the contents of" sounds best to me

4 years ago

Pauline445037

In English you would always use the plural "contents" not the singular "content" in this context. I tried to flag the sentence as grammatically incorrect but the system wouldn't let me so I am posting a comment. :)

2 years ago

PeterStockwell
PeterStockwellPlus

Another weird sentence.

1 year ago

ZL321
ZL321

Sounds like a line from an Ylvis song might sound!

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.