"Ele come sal."

Translation:He eats salt.

June 16, 2013

13 Comments


tetsuo-ka

yummy

June 16, 2013

ErikGuerrero

He will get sick

July 30, 2013

Mateusmatt

sal sounds like sao

June 25, 2013

manofsnow

when l's are at the end of words, they're like an o or u or w sound brazil is "bra-ziu" gabriel is "ga-bri-eu" animal is "a-ni-mao" i say it be good to think of it as a w :p

February 16, 2014

anacaro2013

It is a bit disgusting to eat the salt alone

July 4, 2013

Cyzaki

But why? Why is he eating salt?

October 18, 2013

E.T.s_Son

Sodium in the kidneys...not good!

May 30, 2014

Patrick_vienna

Now, thats a happy meal!

November 23, 2014

dallanto123

The question was a bit Salty.....

July 5, 2013

nomoregringo

That's what people in Brazil actually do.. salt with beer, with fruit and a ton with regular food.

October 7, 2013

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

My youngest brother would feel at home. It actually looks like snow on his food.

November 18, 2013

mayrarico91

Because the palavra "eat" fica no plural?

June 4, 2014

surfx2015

Eat não esta no plural, é a contração da terceira pessoa no singular, He, She e It, dai o verbo eat fica: I eat, You eat, He eats, She eats, It eats, We eat, They eat.

June 16, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.