"你没有兴趣。"

翻译:You have no interests.

4 年前

7 条评论


Hughyu90

Why use plural? Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary gives one example: By that time I had lost (all) interest in the idea. So I think singular is also ok.

3 年前

kzut5

為何是複數?

2 年前

kc305chen

這題應該不是說對什麼沒有興趣,而是指沒有嗜好(興趣),所以才用複數吧?

1 年前

AlyssaChen4

如果是複數那應該是,"你什麼興趣都沒有." "You have no interests" is just grammatically correct however it does not directly translate from "你沒有興趣." 正確的應該是 "You don't have an interest."

1 年前

dandelion0120

You are not interested in it.有什么不对的?

4 年前

AlyssaChen4

"You are not interested in it." 應該是, "你對它沒有興趣."

1 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

I am wondering why was it plural form

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!