1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non usare troppa forza."

"Non usare troppa forza."

Translation:Do not use too much force.

October 14, 2014

8 Comments


StanKing1

La forza รจ forte in lui.


RyanBugeja

Usa la forza, Luke.


a-muktar

Here's another word I'm familiar with. Fans of Serie A clubs use it lol Forza Milano!


GiovanniRanzino

Why do you use the infinitive form rather than the imperative form?


Tommysarto

cause it is negative! in negative form the imperative becomes "non+infinitive".


Iva569057

But only in 2nd sg it goes non+infinitiv


Maryntltz82

'' Power'' instead of '' force''


ArturoMGamboa

How come "dont use too much force" is not correct? this needs to be fixed asap...

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.