"Ayant de la chance, vous aimez le danger."

Übersetzung:Da Sie Glück haben, lieben Sie die Gefahr.

Vor 4 Jahren

11 Kommentare


jjd1123
jjd1123

Warum wird die wörtliche Übersetzung "Glück habend liebt ihr die Gefahr." als falsch gewertet? Bedeutet der französische Satz wörtlich nicht genau das? Falls doch, finde ich, dass diese Übersetzung akzeptiert werden sollte, auch wenn es auf Deutsch natürlich natürlichere Formulierungen gäbe.

Vor 4 Jahren

mick473
mick473

"Vom Glück verwöhnt liebt ihr die Gefahr"

Vor 3 Jahren

MrsJordan2
MrsJordan2

Der ist wunderschön.

Vor 1 Jahr

fran2233
fran2233

can someone please translate the beginning of the sentence in german to english da sie gluck haben...what does this da mean at the start like if or when or..?0__0

Vor 3 Jahren

Langmut
Langmut

The problem is that - unlike English and French - German doesn't really use the present participle. So any translations of English and French to German end up in different grammatical structures. The "Da Sie Glück haben..." I would translate to English as "Since you are lucky..."

Vor 3 Jahren

fran2233
fran2233

tnx...what cofused me is that elsewhere da meant there like dort so logically i thought somethig like that 'when you were in tht position' but instead of seitdem

Vor 3 Jahren

Langmut
Langmut

Ah, sorry for the misunderstanding. I did not mean "since" in the sense of "seitdem", but in the sense of "because".

But you are also correct that "da"(dt) can mean "dort"(dt), "there" (en), "là" (fr).

Vor 3 Jahren

fran2233
fran2233

for this level i had to copy the sentences in notepad and copy afterwards so i can poass this shit and it was frustrating because the translate is not on point and doesnt mean anything whn the setence is different ---_--- but the rest is good but this level omfg pls stop it

Vor 3 Jahren

Rita328339
Rita328339

Ich habe ,,ihr,,übersetzt anstatt ,,Sie,,

Vor 3 Monaten

Langmut
Langmut

Das sollte prinzipiell auch gehen.

Vor 3 Monaten

AlmaUhr

Was für fürchterliche Satzkonstruktionen...

Vor 2 Monaten
Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.