1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: French
  4. >
  5. "Ayant de la chance, vous aim…

"Ayant de la chance, vous aimez le danger."

Übersetzung:Da Sie Glück haben, lieben Sie die Gefahr.

October 14, 2014

11 Kommentare


jjd1123

Warum wird die wörtliche Übersetzung "Glück habend liebt ihr die Gefahr." als falsch gewertet? Bedeutet der französische Satz wörtlich nicht genau das? Falls doch, finde ich, dass diese Übersetzung akzeptiert werden sollte, auch wenn es auf Deutsch natürlich natürlichere Formulierungen gäbe.


mick473

"Vom Glück verwöhnt liebt ihr die Gefahr"


MrsJordan2

Der ist wunderschön.


fran2233

can someone please translate the beginning of the sentence in german to english da sie gluck haben...what does this da mean at the start like if or when or..?0__0


Langmut

The problem is that - unlike English and French - German doesn't really use the present participle. So any translations of English and French to German end up in different grammatical structures. The "Da Sie Glück haben..." I would translate to English as "Since you are lucky..."


fran2233

tnx...what cofused me is that elsewhere da meant there like dort so logically i thought somethig like that 'when you were in tht position' but instead of seitdem


Langmut

Ah, sorry for the misunderstanding. I did not mean "since" in the sense of "seitdem", but in the sense of "because".

But you are also correct that "da"(dt) can mean "dort"(dt), "there" (en), "là" (fr).


fran2233

for this level i had to copy the sentences in notepad and copy afterwards so i can poass this shit and it was frustrating because the translate is not on point and doesnt mean anything whn the setence is different ---_--- but the rest is good but this level omfg pls stop it


Rita328339

Ich habe ,,ihr,,übersetzt anstatt ,,Sie,,


Langmut

Das sollte prinzipiell auch gehen.


AlmaUhr

Was für fürchterliche Satzkonstruktionen...

Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.