1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kamu punya semangkuk sup."

"Kamu punya semangkuk sup."

Terjemahan:You have a soup.

October 15, 2014

6 Komentar


StarHeaven1

"Have a soup or have a bowl of soup" sama


claybird121

Kami tidak pernah mengatakan "You have a soup". Hanya "You have a bowl of soup" atau "You have some soup", karena sup cair.


fidachu

Thanks for the explanation!


claybird121

No english speaker would say "You have a soup" or "i have a soup". You would need to say, "you have a bowl of soup" or "you have some soup." Because soup is categorized as liquid, you don't want an article like "a".


KangKabel

MANGKUKNYA DIMANA :(


MuhammadFaridHL

Kok salah?? Dan mangkuknya kok gak ditulis??

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.