1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kamu punya semangkuk sup."

"Kamu punya semangkuk sup."

Terjemahan:You have a soup.

October 15, 2014

11 Komentar


claybird121

No english speaker would say "You have a soup" or "i have a soup". You would need to say, "you have a bowl of soup" or "you have some soup." Because soup is categorized as liquid, you don't want an article like "a".


IdhaIndha

This game just little error u know


KangKabel

MANGKUKNYA DIMANA :(


StarHeaven1

"Have a soup or have a bowl of soup" sama


claybird121

Kami tidak pernah mengatakan "You have a soup". Hanya "You have a bowl of soup" atau "You have some soup", karena sup cair.


fidachu

Thanks for the explanation!


syarif480913

Sy sdh menulis you have a bowl of soup tp ttp salah, ms jwbnya I have a soup


MuhammadFaridHL

Kok salah?? Dan mangkuknya kok gak ditulis??


Alika859912

Bedanya has dan have apa?


asyaxxi

Have digunakan untuk subject I, You, We, They. Sedangkan has digunakan untuk subject orang ketiga, seperti She, He, It.


FebriDiyan1

You have a bowl of soup jga bner kok

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.