1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "The ship is in the port now."

"The ship is in the port now."

Μετάφραση:Το πλοίο είναι στο λιμάνι τώρα.

October 15, 2014

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Το πλοίο είναι τώρα στο λιμάνι,this was marked wrong. I am wondering, in English the adverb (τώρα)should be as close to the verb as possible, as in my sentence. In the correct sentence it is next to the noun, is this usual in Greek?


glavkos

The one you used is also correct. It should be added.


jeanprendiville

Γλαυχός, ευχαριστώ .


Faidra_El

γιατί όχι καράβι

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.