"The ship is in the port now."

Μετάφραση:Το πλοίο είναι στο λιμάνι τώρα.

October 15, 2014

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Το πλοίο είναι τώρα στο λιμάνι,this was marked wrong. I am wondering, in English the adverb (τώρα)should be as close to the verb as possible, as in my sentence. In the correct sentence it is next to the noun, is this usual in Greek?

October 15, 2014

glavkos

The one you used is also correct. It should be added.

October 15, 2014

jeanprendiville

Γλαυχός, ευχαριστώ .

October 15, 2014

Faidra_El

γιατί όχι καράβι

January 12, 2017

TTroK6VC

Έγραψα ακριβώς τήν πρόταση αυτή.Γιατί τήν χαρακτηρίζετε λάθος!!! Τό πλοίο είναι στό λιμάνι τώρα.

August 24, 2017
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.