"Nessuno lo vuole."

Translation:Nobody wants it.

October 15, 2014

12 Comments


mickeymouse1955

Can this also be ' Nobody wants him.'?

August 16, 2016

lev36

Sì, il povero ragazzo...

February 27, 2019

Jae633849

È sempre l'ultimo scelto per la squadra di calcetto!

May 19, 2019

Manuel_Lujan

Yes. I wrote that and got it accepted.

October 14, 2016

mickeymouse1955

Thx.

October 15, 2016

ron170107

Ness-uno. The uno at the end helps me think of 'one' as in noone. Just to make memorizing it easier.

June 14, 2017

GarrettDiment

I put "He wants none of it." Why is that wrong?

October 15, 2014

lindaljc

Nessuno means nobody, so I don't think your version works

October 15, 2014

Jan-Fran

what is the matter with nobody needs it?

September 17, 2016

AmandaRibe592476

the verb, volere means want

October 18, 2016

SimonDurk

Why not 'Nobody wants that'?

August 14, 2017

HelenHalva

I agree. Nobody/no one wants that would equate to nobody/no one wants it.

December 14, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.