"The cat has my sock."

Translation:Katten har min strømpe.

4 years ago

6 Comments


Joan.Co

Min is for singular and Mine for plural???

4 years ago

Xneb
Mod

Mine is indeed for plural (Katten har mine strømper)
Min is also used for singular, but only common gender (as above)
Mit is used for singular, too, but for neuter words (Katten har mit tøj)

4 years ago

Joan.Co

thank you!! :)

4 years ago

krllcr

"strømpe" vs "sok". When should we use them?

1 year ago

TalaLeisu2

You know it's wrong when she stays silent when you click on it

2 years ago

ArvinSadeg1
11 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.