"It is full."

Translation:Het is vol.

4 years ago

5 Comments


JesseStroup

What is the difference between Vol and Volle?

3 years ago

liviacute94

what is the difference between leeg and vol? i thaught it has the same meaning as full?

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

"Leeg" and "vol" are opposites! "Leeg" means empty.

4 years ago

Add
Add

Is "Het zit vol" not OK?

2 months ago

KatelynVB

I'm not sure, but isn't "vol" the singular version of "vulle"? Earlier in the lesson it said "vulle borden" and here is is "het is vol" - "It is full".

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.