1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The woman's newspaper"

"The woman's newspaper"

Terjemahan:Koran perempuan itu

October 16, 2014

14 Komentar


agungtaufi1

Woman's + kata benda = kepemilikan Woman's + kata sifat = woman + is + adjective


SAYABODOH

But, was typing w-o-m-e-n's. I am not in the listening. Thanks


SAYABODOH

*i am not good in the listening


.Isti

Ok so where is the " woman's "


TachibanaUkyo

Possession does not necessarily have to be marked in Indonesian as long as the word order (possessed possessing) doesn't change: "koran perempuan" is correct since "koran" is the possessed and "perempuan" is the possessing.

However you can add "punya" in the middle and change the word order while still have the correct meaning: "koran punya perempuan" and "perempuan punya koran" both mean "woman's newspaper".


pitasoros

Bedanya woman sama women apa


ekoprasety18

woman singular (tunggal) . women plural (jamak)


MuhammadSu712724

Ada yg coba tulis the women is newspaper?


gia258776

The woman is newspaper sama the woman's newspaper itu apa beda nya ? Up up


serenade07

Hadeuuhhh... giliran pilihan ganda the woman newspaper dibilang bener. Dicobain di terjemahan dibilang salah. How come?


tujuhsatu081

kalau koma diatas +s ('s) itu menandakan kepemilikan... misalnya; tas milik anto = anto's bag.. woman kata bentuk jamaknya adalah women.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.