"Vegetarer spiser ikke kød."

Translation:Vegetarians do not eat meat.

4 years ago

12 Comments


MacaulayLarbey

You don't say?!

3 years ago

araruney
araruney

Finally something Danish does simpler than Swedish,no worries whether it's er/or/ar for plural

3 years ago

OsoGegenHest
OsoGegenHest

It can be -e or -er though.

3 years ago

Chipzor
Chipzor

Would be nice if contractions ("don't" instead of "do not") were consistently graded - half the time they're considered incorrect, the other not...

2 years ago

vartaks
vartaks

Good to know that ;)

4 years ago

Olivier-67

Why not "Vegetarians eat no meat"?

4 years ago

sumuenkeli
sumuenkeli

That would be "vegetarer spiser intet kød" :)

4 years ago

Dethcola

She sounds so pissed off about it....

3 years ago

DanskPige_

I said "Vegetarians don't eat meat" and it counted it wrong...?

1 month ago

EmlynBro

WELL NA!

1 year ago

Brenden234

No kidding, Sherlock.

2 months ago

DanskPige_

WHAT?!?!?! My mind is... blown.

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.