"उसके पास समय है।"

अनुवाद:She has time.

4 साल पहले

15 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

He has a time vs he has time

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

"He has a time" sounds incomplete, though you could say something like "He has a time for everything". If you want to convey the meaning of the sentence "उसके पास समय है" you don't use any article before "time".

4 साल पहले

shanta811298

No ans

2 साल पहले

shanta811298

No

2 साल पहले

shanta811298

No ans

2 साल पहले

shanta811298

No ans

2 साल पहले

shanta811298

Not interesteg

2 साल पहले

Harishsing522247

He has time

1 साल पहले

TannuMalik

"you have time" I think it's also correct

2 साल पहले

nivu6

She has time

2 साल पहले

Baldev967116

Why do not use "times"

1 साल पहले

mamta869900

She has time

1 साल पहले

jyotijain522554

Yes why do not use times

1 साल पहले

SardarKulj

He has time...i am right why you tell wrong

1 साल पहले

KuljeetSin657436

Hello everybody

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।