डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"एक साल में"

अनुवाद:In a year

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

An is used for words starting with an vowel or with an vowel sound.Then why not

An year

3 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

"Y" is not a vowel in the English alphabet. English has just 5 vowels - a, e, i, o, u. So "ye" is not considered a vowel sound.

3 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Sometimes "Y" is also a vowel in English

2 साल पहले

awagyaa

I think it's pronounced-- "इन अ यर" so 'an year' is not correct.

3 साल पहले

ShantiSoma1

In a year

2 साल पहले