1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Kunstneren elsker farvernes …

"Kunstneren elsker farvernes betydning."

Translation:The artist loves the meaning of the colors.

October 17, 2014

5 Comments


foxtrick

Colour's refers to one colour. Colours' refers to multiple colours.


Xneb
Mod

Thanks for pointing this out, I've fixed it now


JohnJohnNL

Does this imply that "The artist loves the meaning of colors" translate to the same "Kunstneren elsker farvernes betydning."?


DieLegende2

No, that would be "Kunstneren elsker farveres betydning" if I'm not mistaken

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.