"बच्चे एक सेब खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:The children eat an apple.

10/17/2014, 9:23:36 AM

9 टिप्पणियाँ


ank95

Why 'childrens' is wrong here

10/17/2014, 9:23:36 AM

LeMaitre

"Children" (बच्चे) itself is the plural of "Child" (बच्चा). Though a common mistake made by some people, there is no such word as "childrens".

10/17/2014, 10:15:51 AM

AbhishekPa566174

Why "kids" are wrong in this sentence

8/21/2015, 8:08:04 AM

Seeking_Truth

Kids = Children I thought as well so.. please someone answer.

7/11/2016, 3:32:27 AM

sumitsood

Why "The" is used in this sentence?

12/26/2014, 5:37:55 PM

paragmbhur

po

2/21/2016, 3:16:20 AM

yusuf807105

Ni

8/26/2016, 3:53:26 PM

yusuf807105

No

8/26/2016, 3:53:45 PM

SyexAsim

The Childs eats an apple

10/20/2016, 6:19:04 AM
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।