"Always."

Translation:I gcónaí.

October 17, 2014

10 Comments


KaylaThorn

I gcónaí? I gcónaí.


Alan877822

I can't tell whether you're referencing Harry Potter or the Fault In our Stars but I love them both!


jdes596

Choíche should be accepted too


gruamaire

still not accepted


otsogutxi

I though cónaí was 'to live' or is that a similar word?


[deactivated user]

    Yes, it's the same word but it has several meanings. See here


joshuaburrow

    We get it, Duolingo. You're TFIOS trash.


Alan877822

    What do you mean by Trash!

    Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.