1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Σε γενικές γραμμές, το προσω…

"Σε γενικές γραμμές, το προσωπικό είναι δίγλωσσο."

Μετάφραση:In general, the staff is bilingual.

October 17, 2014

7 σχόλια


terrytory

In general is the same thing as "generaly". Or even "generaly speaking".


Betty759021

Τις γραμμές γιατί δεν τις γραφει στα αγγλικά και λεει μονο In general????


dimitra610718

Γιατί δεν το δέχεται σωστο


Jon345104

The "staff is" sounds really awkward to me would the "staff are" be more correct


Marinos58233

The word "γραμμές" is not needed. Greek word "γενικώς" means "in general". Otherwise, one will translate word "γραμμές" as "lines".

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.