1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apa yang dia tulis adalah be…

"Apa yang dia tulis adalah benar."

Terjemahan:What he had written was true.

October 17, 2014

2 Komentar


lepaslandas

OK. "What he wrote was right". Saya tahu ini bukan tempat yang tepat untuk memasukkan kalimat itu, tapi kalimatnya tetap benar nevertheless.


JohnChen301215

What he wrote was true should be acceptable. There are another acceptable answer with slightly different meaning in English. What he had written IS true. It means that what he had written is still true now as in the past.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.