"Bye!"

Překlad:Sbohem!

October 17, 2014

12 komentářů


GeniusJack

What is the difference between Nashle and Na shledanou?


Jamie08MD

The meaning is almost the same. "Nashle" is a colloquial expression for "Na shledanou", it is a little bit less polite. "Na shledanou" is a formal expression, which you can use in shops, institutions, work, etc. They are both used (mostly) in spoken language to people that you do not know very well.

If you wanted to say "Bye" to a friend, you'd probably want to say "Ahoj" or "Čau". These are used for saying both Hello and Bye, but I think the contributors wanted to use also other expressions.


LingotDuolingo

Rychle jsem psala a místo na shledanou jsem dala Nashledanou. Je to takový problém?


kacenka9

Neni to spravne cesky. Odpovedi vyhodnocuje pocitac. Ma tam spravnou odpoved, nevidi ji, zamitne. U dlouhych slov je ochoten pripustit preklep, pokud je tam jen jeden.


Nikatpnkov

Bye by mohlo být i jako ahoj ne ??


SzymonRuci

"Sbohem" means literally "Stay with the God"?


TatianaSve2

No, if it will mean "Stay with the God" It will be "s bohem"


LudmilaLba

"Bye" znamená i "nazdar" či "čau"


TatianaSve2

V istom tvare áno, ale bye sa používa pri odchode alebo odlúčení. Pri príchode je zas hello a hi.


petaj4

Nechápu to dal jsem naschledanou a opravili mě to sbohem proč může to být i naschledanou


NinaP438529

Bye znamená nazdar nebo ahoj či naschle sbohem atd. Prostě se loučíte

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.