Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"Bye!"

Překlad:Sbohem!

před 3 roky

11 komentářů


GeniusJack
GeniusJack

What is the difference between Nashle and Na shledanou?

před 3 roky

Jamie08MD
Jamie08MD

The meaning is almost the same. "Nashle" is a colloquial expression for "Na shledanou", it is a little bit less polite. "Na shledanou" is a formal expression, which you can use in shops, institutions, work, etc. They are both used (mostly) in spoken language to people that you do not know very well.

If you wanted to say "Bye" to a friend, you'd probably want to say "Ahoj" or "Čau". These are used for saying both Hello and Bye, but I think the contributors wanted to use also other expressions.

před 3 roky

GeniusJack
GeniusJack

Ok, thanks a lot!

před 3 roky

LingotDuolingo

Rychle jsem psala a místo na shledanou jsem dala Nashledanou. Je to takový problém?

před 3 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

Neni to spravne cesky. Odpovedi vyhodnocuje pocitac. Ma tam spravnou odpoved, nevidi ji, zamitne. U dlouhych slov je ochoten pripustit preklep, pokud je tam jen jeden.

před 3 roky

Nikatpnkov

Bye by mohlo být i jako ahoj ne ??

před 1 rokem

TatianaSve2

Mohlo, ale väčšinou sa pri rozlúčení alebo odchode používa bye a goodbye.

před 5 měsíci

SzymonRuci
SzymonRuci

"Sbohem" means literally "Stay with the God"?

před 8 měsíci

TatianaSve2

No, if it will mean "Stay with the God" It will be "s bohem"

před 5 měsíci

LudmilaLba

"Bye" znamená i "nazdar" či "čau"

před 7 měsíci

TatianaSve2

V istom tvare áno, ale bye sa používa pri odchode alebo odlúčení. Pri príchode je zas hello a hi.

před 5 měsíci