1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "The child plays with a red o…

"The child plays with a red object."

अनुवाद:बच्ची एक लाल वस्तु से खेलती है।

October 17, 2014

4 टिप्पणियाँ


usmcfunkymunky

sounds like "the red object"


_gs9

The audio is a little hard to understand but it sounds like "with a red object" to me. If it was "with the" the "th" sound would be much longer and stretched out.


usmcfunkymunky

Maybe accept both anyway? I'm a English native speaker and it's still tough tell.


_gs9

Unfortunately I don't think it's possible to accept both and I think it would cause more problems along the way. Thanks for the input though, we'll definitely see what we can do to improve this.

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।