"It happened in my house."

Translation:Het gebeurde in mijn huis.

October 18, 2014

4 Comments


OanaKoulpy

is there a particular reason for which "m'n" is not accepted as "mijn"?

October 18, 2014

Susande

The only reason I can think of, is that it's colloquial usage. So I hope you reported it. :)

October 19, 2014

I-am-Stephanie

When would you not use the "e" at the end of this verb?

September 1, 2015

Yruzz

In the present tense. So when you say "it is happening in my house" it is translated as "het gebeurt in mijn huis".

October 20, 2015
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.