डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Let me finish."

अनुवाद:मुझे ख़त्म करने दो।

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


usmcfunkymunky

Note for English learners: "finish" should not be pronounced like in this audio. It should be like फ़िनिश, not फ़ाईनिश

3 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

Thank you for bringing this to our notice. Users will not be given this sentence in the audio exercise now.

3 साल पहले

usmcfunkymunky

You're welcome. :)

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

When we hear the pronunciation of the word finish by taping on it . It is pronounced finish but when we hear the whole sentence it pronounces as fainish. Let me fainish. Technical problem.

3 साल पहले

aman864299

Hi jeevika

2 साल पहले