Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hvad er populært?"

Translation:What is popular?

3 years ago

6 Comments


itsturt
itsturt

[old man voice]

3 years ago

Ozymandias0

Is hvad 'et'?

3 years ago

eeveelesbo
eeveelesbo

Hvad is neither en nor et, but danes generally rather use the -t form when using adverbs

3 years ago

CongChen2

There isn't an adverb here, just an adjective...

3 years ago

dxrsam
dxrsam

Adjectives decline for gender.

3 years ago

tidyas
tidyas

Popular: whatever's liked by a large group of creatures.

1 year ago