"Hvad er populært?"

Translation:What is popular?

4 years ago

6 Comments


itsturt
itsturt

[old man voice]

3 years ago

Ozymandias0

Is hvad 'et'?

4 years ago

sumuenkeli
sumuenkeli

Hvad is neither en nor et, but danes generally rather use the -t form when using adverbs

4 years ago

CongChen2

There isn't an adverb here, just an adjective...

3 years ago

dxrsam
dxrsam

Adjectives decline for gender.

3 years ago

tidyas
tidyas

Popular: whatever's liked by a large group of creatures.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.