1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "It is not necessary."

"It is not necessary."

Terjemahan:Ini tidak perlu.

October 19, 2014

3 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE

I'd need grammar explanation please.

The "past" participle is "diperlukan". After "it is", in English, you have either a past participle, either an adjective. But is "perlu" (itu tidak perlu) is also an adjective?


esa.athira

i don't how to explain clearly, but i'll try :D. Maybe because 'it is not necessary' in english 'present tense' so the right answer in Bahasa Indonesia is 'ini tidak perlu'. If you answer 'ini tidak diperlukan' the answer incorrect because 'diperlukan' in Indonesia 'di-' is passive (has meaning to explain passive deed)


Rain794372

Yg baik ajarin aku bhasa inggris dong

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai