"Jeg drikker mælk."

Translation:I drink milk.

October 19, 2014

14 Comments


koshermal

Ya milk drinker.

October 19, 2014

Lumberjvke

when there is 2 K's, is it almost pronounced like an English "g"?

March 30, 2015

IdajChristensen

yeah, sometimes :)

December 2, 2015

Patrekur5

am i supse to translate or just read out lout?

March 20, 2017

geckoH-

Å=latin O Æ=a sound between a and e Ø=a sound between o and e O=U U=a strange U

May 20, 2018

fatima139238

There was missed vocabulary

August 18, 2018

AmiRetr0

"jeg drikker mælk" when does it mean "i drink water" and when does it mean "i am drinking water" please help me out with this :/

December 28, 2018

Smiledog6785

you should be able to put 'the' before milk

March 16, 2016

ThorirPjetur

But then it would be 'mælken'.

October 5, 2016

Leo955131

Guys where do i find that ea letter???

October 23, 2016

Tazroy

æ, ø, å

April 26, 2017

Joe201472

Is the pronunciation "Ie" or "Ia", when you want to say 'I' ? Thanks.

January 23, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.