"Welk pak draagt hij?"

Translation:Which suit does he wear?

4 years ago

5 Comments


denisecpinto

Why welk not welke

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

"Welk" is used for het-words (like "het pak"), whereas "welke" is for de-words and plurals.

4 years ago

westcoastkid707

Would "which suit should he wear?" Work too?

3 years ago

runawaylemon

No, because then there should be 'zou' in the sentence

3 years ago

mturner2891
mturner2891

What would the difference between "does" & lets say, "will"?

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.