"Am I seeing you tonight?"

Translation:Ser jeg dig i aften?

3 years ago

7 Comments


niscate
niscate

Why is "i nat" wrong?

3 years ago

Hedebygade

"Ser jeg dig i nat" should be approved.

3 years ago

20first
20first

I'm also wondering why 'Ser jeg dig i natten?' is not correct. It obviously has a meaning different from 'Ser jeg dig i aften?', but from the English 'tonight' you can't really tell.

3 years ago

saralloyd76

Someone please answer this because I am also confused.

3 years ago

Hedebygade

"Ser jeg dig i natten" means 'am i seeing you in the night' imho this is not about the following night.

3 years ago

AlexWeisb

Why would jer be used over dig?

2 years ago

Anne308957

Confusing.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.