"FuairfónnuadonNollaig."

Translation:I got a new phone for Christmas.

4 years ago

6 Comments


AyHaich
AyHaich

Very spiritual indeed.

4 years ago

UaSirideain

It's just what Jesus wanted.

3 years ago

Barry134692

Jbj

2 years ago

Patrick_Irish
Patrick_Irish

The truth meaning of Christmas.

3 years ago

troll1995
troll1995

Is "don" really right in that context? Wouldn't that mean "on behalf of Christmas?

1 year ago

SeanSmyth3
SeanSmyth3

Xmas.......

1 year ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.