1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The sheet"

"The sheet"

Terjemahan:Lembaran itu

October 19, 2014

11 Komentar


RyanYustah1

You say sheet like "sheets", what's wrong with you


Riansev

The one is wrong is your ear


SuryaDalimunthe

thanks for correction. :)


MisbahulHa4

What is the different of Sheets and Seats In the Spelling?


Rick392366

The sheet = seprai.

Bisa juga.


Naili958709

Bed sheet = seprei


Peachywaxcap

In English we use sheet to mean bed sheet. Any other use of sheet requires clarification, sheet of paper, sheet of metal etc. If we just say sheet then we mean bed sheet.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.