"Níl an deis agam é a fhéachaint."

Translation:I do not have the opportunity to see it.

4 years ago

4 Comments


frank_maguire

I don't have the chance to see it?

2 years ago

SFMurph
SFMurph

I keep getting rejected for "chance" as well.

1 month ago

KathyGardi1

To watch it or to see it (a fheiceáil) - because in English we would definitely distinguish between when you can use those two verbs?

4 years ago

scilling
scilling

It’s “to see it”. “To watch it” in this sentence would be é a fhaire.

4 years ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.