"History is the story of humans."

Translation:Historie er historien om mennesker.

October 20, 2014

5 Comments


WernerRetief

Why does the word underneath say menneskernes? What does menneskernes mean then?

October 20, 2014

hislehom

menneskernes means: the humans (thing)

April 20, 2015

btwillbethere

But shouldn't 'om' mean 'about'?

May 9, 2015

Lucia990165

Why not "af"???

August 1, 2019

hislehom

Because if you say "af" instead, it would mean the story made by humans, and not the story of

August 1, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.