"Zij hoort hem."

Translation:She hears him.

4 years ago

4 Comments


GoncaloMar8

How do I know its not "They hear him" ?

9 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
  • Ze/Zij hoort - She hears
  • Ze/Zij horen - They hear

You have to look at the conjugation of the verb.

9 months ago

RobertoOrlandini

Why "Ze hoort hem" is not right?

6 months ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Were you doing a 'type-what-you-hear' exercise?

2 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.