"Good evening, welcome."

Translation:Godaften, velkommen.

4 years ago

6 Comments


jfletcher7

Is it possible to say god aften instead?

4 years ago

Albertlr

Good evening = Godaften (interjective). If you say god aften (adjective + noun), you are refering to a good evening

4 years ago

anastime
anastime

Velkommen everyone

3 years ago

Domburt

Velkommen person

2 years ago

cherylliz
cherylliz

3 years ago

piotr.biel

Velkommen elsam

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.