"Did you manage to run the entire way?"

Translation:Præsterede du at løbe hele vejen?

4 years ago

4 Comments


araparseghian
araparseghian

Why not "den hele vej"?

4 years ago

Demetroid

Because "hele" is not a usual adjective like "hvid", for example. It is special, just like "alle".

3 years ago

karline951958

In denmark is it only a few people who said "Præsterede" we will ask "kunne du løbe hele vejen"

2 years ago

Jileha
Jileha

Anything wrong with “klarede du at løbe hele vejen”?

7 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.