"Polisi"

Terjemahan:The police

October 21, 2014

9 Komentar


JessePaedia

Should just 'police' be a valid translation?


idedeas

Yes. Police is a valid translation now.


HazhiyahZharfa

what about cop? is there any differences between police, policeman, and cop?


JessePaedia

'Police' can be plural, 'policeman' means a man who works in a police force and 'cop' is a slang term to mean 'policeman/policewoman', you wouldn't use it in a formal situation or to address a policeman/policewoman.


RiswanAhma

Robocop=polisi robot


fariqsutikno

What's wrong with the word "policeman" ?


idedeas

Polisi cowok terjemahan policeman.


LuckyRisma

Too long word, I guess

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai