1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The woman eats an orange."

"The woman eats an orange."

Terjemahan:Wanita itu makan sebuah jeruk.

October 22, 2014

6 Komentar


kyrakyra

is 'jeruk' pronounced without the 'k' at the end?


demoksaputra

Words in Bahasa Indonesia are pronounced just as they're spelled. There are no silent letters.


kyrakyra

That is good news. Thank you. (I couldn't hear the Google translate voice pronounce the 'k' at the end of some words.)


bgswardiansyah

Seharusnya sebuah, bukan sebutir.


nurmadania

Kan the itu bahasa indonesianya itu berati. itu wanita makan sebuah jeruk


MauraHanna

Makasih saya juga tau tapi saya gak teliti

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai