"Jeg synes det er kedeligt."

Translation:I think it is boring.

October 23, 2014

4 Comments


Timmy_The_Kid

Is at syne an irregular verb?

October 23, 2014

Xneb
Mod

    at synes is, the infinitive is the same as the present, I have a feeling it has been derived from the passive form of at syne, which is pretty regular and, according to Wiktionary is more along the lines of "to inspect/examine" or can be seen

    October 23, 2014

Timmy_The_Kid

    Thanks!

    October 23, 2014

KyleJDahl

    Hvad er du, ti?

    May 2, 2017
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.