"Jeg synes det er kedeligt."

Translation:I think it is boring.

4 years ago

4 Comments


Timmy_The_Kid
Timmy_The_Kid

Is at syne an irregular verb?

4 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

at synes is, the infinitive is the same as the present, I have a feeling it has been derived from the passive form of at syne, which is pretty regular and, according to Wiktionary is more along the lines of "to inspect/examine" or can be seen

4 years ago

Timmy_The_Kid
Timmy_The_Kid

Thanks!

4 years ago

KyleJDahl

Hvad er du, ti?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.