"الأطفال أنقياء."

الترجمة:Children are pure.

October 23, 2014

7 تعليقات
هذه المناقشة مغلقة.


RagheedMahrous

The children are pure


ENG.Mostafa529

If you know those children ,they have talked about them you can use "the". That mean : using "the" to determine. More explanation ... -The boys , that means you determine whose are them ,but when you say just ,boy, without "the" that means all the boys in the world ...

So, from the meaning of the sentence you can determine use the or not.

I hope you understand ♥️

Mostafa Ibrahim..


Nehal.Farouk

why not ? the kids are pure


mousa14031

The children are pure


Nabiilm1

The kids are clean !!


Khaledb0ss

i think that the children are clean better than pure

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.