"Lei l'ha fatto benissimo."

Translation:She has done it very well.

June 20, 2013

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BedirhanYilmazz

How does one, then, say, She has done well.?


dwarven_hydra

Why not "Lei l'ha fatta benissimo"?


Nekosuki

Because the participles only agree in gender and number with the subject when using essere as the auxiliary; never with avere.


lacrimae2

If we talk about the cake , then there is concordance, I believe Lei ha fatto una torta. Lei l'ha fatta benissimo


gsgalli

Still not understanding when to use "l'ha"...


garrypas

I hope they fix some of these questions, the answers are too fussy

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.