"Quello spiega le tue ragioni."

Translation:That explains your reasons.

June 21, 2013

8 Comments


artskinner

the drop down only has three "thinking" absolutely no help.

January 17, 2014

kilianseavers

motivations??? please add

November 27, 2013

bill_oneill51

"your thinking" should also be accepted for "le tue ragioni"

June 21, 2013

confusedbeetle

i think reasons is a bit different

September 9, 2013

P-Fogg

Ragioni is a new word, they gave 3 hints all with the word 'think' in them but my answer 'that explains your thoughts' is wrong. That can't be right.

August 8, 2014

Duolessio

In my opinion, ciĆ² would be preferrable in place of quello.

January 9, 2016

LotSparham

This sentence does not make sense. Reasons can explain (one's attitude towards) something - not the other way around.

April 23, 2018

P-Fogg

You may have a philosopical point to make but the translation is straightforward - spiega is the verb and ragioni is the noun object. In English English we would certainly say something like this about someones motives.

April 24, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.