1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Paman kamu adalah seorang ju…

"Paman kamu adalah seorang juru masak."

Terjemahan:Your uncle is a cook.

October 25, 2014

5 Komentar


RizkiSaput1

Is a cook? Cook is verb isnt it? Since when it becomes the name of a job


user419728

Besides a verb, it could be used as a noun. But there's a difference between a chef & a cook; A chef is a highly skilled professional cook who is proficient in all aspects of food preparation. Then, a cook learns the culinary trade by working in it by themselves and don't have any formal education in the industry.


mfr2912

Cook or Chef??


Fiki261076

Pamanmu adalah sebuah masakan

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.