Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Seekor burung memakan apel itu."

Terjemahan:A bird eats the apple.

3 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


krwakefield
krwakefield

For present tense, use an s for third person, singular subjects (she, he, it, or a singular noun). For plural subjects and I, we, you, don't use an s.

3 tahun yang lalu

ReynaldyAj

Why animal need 's'?

3 tahun yang lalu

wahyu.lubis

Because "a bird" is a single subject

3 tahun yang lalu

RahmatRama2

Why eats?

3 tahun yang lalu

afifahazha1

A bird is singular or plural?

1 tahun yang lalu

krwakefield
krwakefield

A bird is singular. Birds is plural. :)

1 tahun yang lalu

mistypop9

I was ...... Idk

7 bulan yang lalu

kartika39471

Kalau ga ada , the kok eat nya ada imbuhan s nya yaa?

2 bulan yang lalu