Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We have someone to talk about it."

Translation:Nosotras tenemos a alguien para hablar sobre ello.

5 years ago

4 Comments


danisaidman
danisaidman

"tenemos a alguien para hablarlo" is correct as well.

5 years ago

clyde_the_camel

Tenemos a alguien para hablar sobre eso.

And that's supposedly wrong?

5 years ago

2prices

Doesn't that mean, "We have someone to talk about that"? Shouldn't we use "lo" instead?

5 years ago

elienos

My question as well.

4 years ago