"Diapunyaduabelasanaklelaki."

Terjemahan:He has twelve sons.

4 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


wahyulie

why "Dia" can use "IT"? i think "DIA" just for "HE/SHE"

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Because if you talk about an animal, it's "it".

This bear. It has 12... something.

But this sentence is maybe a bit weird, I don't think they talk about a "son" for an animal? I though it was rather "offspring".

1 tahun yang lalu

MerdiasIma

Is an animal use 'boys'?

1 tahun yang lalu

gimnasengk

Kenapa it? Bukannya he/she?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"It" can be used for an animal.

1 tahun yang lalu

RagilGunaw

It? Benda? Hewan? -_-

2 tahun yang lalu

Ryan551326

That sentence is not correct to use IT, but she or he.

1 tahun yang lalu

AndriWiyas

Anak laki2 hrsnya kan manusia. Pake he/she donk

1 tahun yang lalu

DetectiveAF

Kalau It : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (benda,binatang) She : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin perempuan) *He : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin laki laki)

1 tahun yang lalu

LinearAuru

Seriously? It? Is it an animal? Is animal use boys?

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.