1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia punya dua belas anak lel…

"Dia punya dua belas anak lelaki."

Terjemahan:He has twelve sons.

October 29, 2014

11 Komentar


wahyulie

why "Dia" can use "IT"? i think "DIA" just for "HE/SHE"


PERCE_NEIGE

Because if you talk about an animal, it's "it".

This bear. It has 12... something.

But this sentence is maybe a bit weird, I don't think they talk about a "son" for an animal? I though it was rather "offspring".


MerdiasIma

Is an animal use 'boys'?


gimnasengk

Kenapa it? Bukannya he/she?


PERCE_NEIGE

"It" can be used for an animal.


LinearAuru

Seriously? It? Is it an animal? Is animal use boys?


RagilGunaw

It? Benda? Hewan? -_-


Ryan551326

That sentence is not correct to use IT, but she or he.


AndriWiyas

Anak laki2 hrsnya kan manusia. Pake he/she donk


DetectiveAF

Kalau It : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (benda,binatang) She : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin perempuan) *He : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin laki laki)


DNHSN

Banyak anak banyak rezeki

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.