1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia punya dua belas anak lel…

"Dia punya dua belas anak lelaki."

Terjemahan:He has twelve sons.

October 29, 2014

16 Komentar


wahyulie

why "Dia" can use "IT"? i think "DIA" just for "HE/SHE"


PERCE_NEIGE

Because if you talk about an animal, it's "it".

This bear. It has 12... something.

But this sentence is maybe a bit weird, I don't think they talk about a "son" for an animal? I though it was rather "offspring".


MerdiasIma

Is an animal use 'boys'?


akucintaDani

animals can be it, he or she. 'boys' and 'girls' can be used if you know its gender


LinearAuru

Seriously? It? Is it an animal? Is animal use boys?


akucintaDani

Animals can be boys or girls


gimnasengk

Kenapa it? Bukannya he/she?


PERCE_NEIGE

"It" can be used for an animal.


DetectiveAF

Kalau It : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (benda,binatang) She : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin perempuan) *He : Digunakan untuk menyebut dia (manusia berkelamin laki laki)


RagilGunaw

It? Benda? Hewan? -_-


AndriWiyas

Anak laki2 hrsnya kan manusia. Pake he/she donk


akucintaDani

It can also be used for animals


DNHSN

Banyak anak banyak rezeki


DimasJonat3

Mungkin aja jokes,aku sih anggap canda aja aku nikmatin wkwkkw


rizqilaila2

Wow banyak ya anaknya

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.