"Hij eet vlees."

Translation:He eats meat.

4 years ago

5 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

How is the verb "eet" conjugated?

4 years ago

Simius
Simius
Mod
  • Ik eet
  • Jij eet
  • Hij/Zij/Het eet
  • Wij eten
  • Jullie eten
  • Zij eten

Easy as pie. Now I want to eat pie.

4 years ago

Susande
Susande

And since it's gesneden koek as well if it's easy as pie, then you don't even have to cut it before eating!

4 years ago

Amin860563

Why "it eats meat" is not correct ?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

It = Het

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.