"The turtles do not have time on Friday."

Translation:Skildpadderne har ikke tid på fredag.

October 30, 2014

7 Comments

Sorted by top thread

AndyKnott009

... and drink wine with your horse (yea, we all know...).

March 10, 2015

js.dani

That's when they eat pizza. ^^

October 30, 2014

LilDud3000

They have more plans on a Friday than I do

April 17, 2018

Patsy536249

Why pa instead of om

August 18, 2018

AnitaSzurkos

I'm no expert, but based on what I read in other threads, 'pa' refers to a specific day, e.g. the next Friday, while 'om' has a general meaning.

September 12, 2018

Tifany-1

I think om when talking about time is only for "In" and "During"

January 18, 2019

CroDk

cant it also be "..har ingen tid.."

August 15, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.