"The turtles do not have time on Friday."

Translation:Skildpadderne har ikke tid på fredag.

4 years ago

6 Comments


AndyKnott009

... and drink wine with your horse (yea, we all know...).

3 years ago

js.dani

That's when they eat pizza. ^^

4 years ago

Patsy536249

Why pa instead of om

5 months ago

AnitaSzurkos

I'm no expert, but based on what I read in other threads, 'pa' refers to a specific day, e.g. the next Friday, while 'om' has a general meaning.

4 months ago

Tifany-1
Tifany-1

I think om when talking about time is only for "In" and "During"

3 days ago

LilDud3000

They have more plans on a Friday than I do

9 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.