"Itu adalah setelan-setelanku."

Terjemahan:They are my suits.

4 tahun yang lalu

43 Komentar


kresna_maheswara

it is wrong please fix it must be "There are my suits"

1 tahun yang lalu

MustofaAmin

Those are my suits.

8 bulan yang lalu

YonatanNat

What is the different of : that are and that is?? I think the two have the same meaning

4 tahun yang lalu

kyrakyra
kyrakyra

They are = plural. That is = singular.

4 tahun yang lalu

Irusejka
Irusejka

Itu setelanku. - It is my suit. (singular) Itu setelan-setelanku. - Those are my suits. (plural) I think it is better to use "those" in this sentence than "they".

11 bulan yang lalu

hackysade

Betul... perlu diperbaiki. It atau those. They is means mereka

7 bulan yang lalu

MustofaAmin

that are X that is √ (itu tunggal) those are √ (itu jamak)

8 bulan yang lalu

amanda288310

Apakah They dpt dipakai utk menunjukkan Benda? Baru tahu...

1 tahun yang lalu

MustofaAmin

Jika jamak, bisa.

8 bulan yang lalu

MuhammadWi588106

knp tidak mnggunakan kata β€œit” sja jdi, it is my clothes, ap salah

8 bulan yang lalu

PutriRiani4

Cloth( satu = singular) Cloth'es' (lebih dari 1 = plural). Nah, is (tunggal = singular) itu to be dari "he, she it" . Clothes itu kan jamak ya, to be nya "are" hehe

8 bulan yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Cloth itu kain. Clothes itu pakaian dan memang selalu plural.

7 bulan yang lalu

IqbalPange

Not clothes but suits

2 bulan yang lalu

hanalatifa3

apakah they are itu dipakai untuk benda?

10 bulan yang lalu

aulia.syifa.r
aulia.syifa.r

Ya, they dipakai untuk benda jamak, hidup maupun tak hidup.

7 bulan yang lalu

ekosetyo1

It is my suits

5 bulan yang lalu

rafha_21

it is my suits kok salah yh

4 bulan yang lalu

ApipiSaput

What the they

4 bulan yang lalu

AbidinShol

Those are my suits kok betul ya

3 bulan yang lalu

Deden191933

ko pake they? ga it

3 bulan yang lalu

maulanaiks1

It's my suit

2 bulan yang lalu

JenLeeEqn

It is kok salah yah... Jadih tambah bingung

2 bulan yang lalu

rainarahma

Knp harus pakai they sih ..

3 minggu yang lalu

ChubBell17

Kenapa pake They

6 bulan yang lalu

abdulhasibuan8

It is wrong

5 bulan yang lalu

rendrarsd

Why i wrong ? It is my suits

3 tahun yang lalu

Irusejka
Irusejka

Because "it" is singular and "suits" is plural. Itu setelanku. - It is my suit. Itu setelan-setelanku. - These are my suits.

I don't know why "these" is not accepted. I think it is better to use "these" in this sentence than "they".

11 bulan yang lalu

Irusejka
Irusejka

Because "it" is singular and "suits" is plural.

11 bulan yang lalu

eriyusron

Yes, why wrong?

1 tahun yang lalu

DUODELETED129
DUODELETED129

me to, i don't know why wrong.

1 tahun yang lalu

SatriaChandra

I try to explain it. please correct me if my answer is wrong. "Itu adalah setelan-setelanku.", the word "itu" in the sentence has meaning plural (many suit/ banyak setelan). that way we use the word "They".

1 tahun yang lalu

faxstad

Why answer :they are my suits

1 tahun yang lalu

faxstad

Do they are . Is not english good . Is it correct
It is my suits

1 tahun yang lalu

SazJnntl

Why it used 'they'? Why not 'there'? Im totally confused.

11 bulan yang lalu

fajar-10

Tidak baku

11 bulan yang lalu

Hadyrain

kok bisa they, disana kan ga ada di sebutkan mereka

9 bulan yang lalu

rainarahma

Iya

3 minggu yang lalu

salim992083

jawabannya kok pakai they?

8 bulan yang lalu

Mery636426

The correct answer is : It is my suit

1 tahun yang lalu

Mery636426

Or It is my suits

1 tahun yang lalu

Irusejka
Irusejka

"It is my suits" is not correct. Itu setelanku. - It is my suit. (singular) Itu setelan-setelanku. - Those are my suits. (plural) I think it is better to use "those" in this sentence than "they".

11 bulan yang lalu

MustofaAmin

I am with you.

8 bulan yang lalu

satria427709

Hu payah

9 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.